330 W MAPLE STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
330 W MAPLE STREET
Tax Map
48/ 08/ 0710/ 000/
Control#
00062658
Owner
RYERSON, JOHN
Property Type
Outbuilding Only, <10 Acres
Assessment
$45,300
PID
62658
District
48: Mahanoy City Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$20,900$24,400$45,300

Owner of Record
OwnerRYERSON, JOHN
Co-Owner
Address
321 W SPRUCE ST
MAHANOY CITY, PA 17948
Sale Price$2,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2775-2504
Sale Date04/27/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
RYERSON, JOHN$2,000 2775-250404/27/2022
ULINITZ, MICHAEL J$1,224 2703-140209/01/2020
TRUSKY, EDWARD J$0 1528-028011/08/1993
TRUSKY, EDW J JR & VIOLET$1 1398-080310/07/1987
TRUSKY, EDW J JR & VIOLET$0 1373-035905/14/1985
TRUSKY, EDW J JR & VIOLET$0 1373-035410/30/1984
TRUSKY, EDW & VIOLET$0 0-010/01/1977

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Building Attributes

No Data for Building Attributes

Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout
Building Sub-Areas (sq ft)

No Data for Building Sub-Areas

Parcel Information
Use Code109
DescriptionAux. Imprvmnts  
Deeded Acres0.11

Land
Land Use
Use Code109
DescriptionAux. Imprvmnts  
Neighborhood4801 - Mahanoy City
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.11
Frontage50
Depth100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)VVinyl704.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,120$2,500$3,620
2024$1,120$2,500$3,620

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps