25 W MAHANOY AVENUE
 Print  Map It

Location
25 W MAHANOY AVENUE
Tax Map
48/ 09/ 0007/ 000/
Control#
00062681
Owner
CABRERA, PABLO GONZALEZ
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$28,900
PID
62681
District
48: Mahanoy City Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$22,700$6,200$28,900

Owner of Record
OwnerCABRERA, PABLO GONZALEZ
Co-Owner
Address591 BRANCH CT
HAZLETON, PA 18201
Sale Price$30,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2916-0768
Sale Date08/04/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
CABRERA, PABLO GONZALEZ$30,000 2916-076808/04/2025
TINEO, DILCIA M$10,000 2907-236005/21/2025
ANGELA MOTA INC$20,000 2902-018404/14/2025
AEA REAL ESTATE LLC$2,000 2898-277903/31/2025
RUSSELL, BRIAN J; RUSSELL, NICOLE L$1 2668-016809/12/2019
RUSSELL, BRIAN J; RUSSELL, LORI A$3,500 2376-192907/15/2010
KACZMARCZYK STEPHENCONTRACTING; KACZMARCZYK, STEPHEN$1,000 1566-003804/29/2002
HYLAN JOHN M & DIXON MARY F$1 1655-030704/12/1996
ENGLE R M & HYLAN R$0 1261-001208/10/1978
ENGLE CLAUDE A & REGINA$0 0753-039511/26/1948

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1898
Living Area: 1,695
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesThree Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)5
Total Rooms8
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use18 Row (Row House Unit)
StyleRow
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverRolled
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2Asphalt
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate48A-31
Area
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 962 962
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 733 733
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 733 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 98 0
   2,526 1,695

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.02

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4805 - Mahanoy City
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.02
Frontage13
Depth63

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$7,640$1,000$8,640
2024$7,640$1,000$8,640

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps