0 S MAIN & W PINE STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
0 S MAIN & W PINE STREET
Tax Map
48/ 09/ 0010/ 000/
Control#
00062685
Owner
ST PAULS GERMAN REFORMED
Property Type
Commercial - General
Assessment
$766,300
PID
62685
District
48: MAHANOY CITY BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$727,800$38,500$766,300

Owner of Record
OwnerST PAULS GERMAN REFORMED
Co-Owner
Address
GENERAL DELIVERY
MAHANOY CITY, PA 17948
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0-0
Sale Date01/01/1776

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
ST PAULS GERMAN REFORMED$0 0-001/01/1776

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1910
Living Area: 2,520
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesThree Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)5
Total Rooms8
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureShed
Roof CoverRubber
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate48a - 3 - Before 1939
Area
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,536 1,536
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 984 984
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 966 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 60 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 174 0
   3,720 2,520
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1907
Living Area: 18,228
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Religious
Bldg Use:RLG: Religious Institution/Church
Stories:2 Stories
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:18.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonary-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Asphalt
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2:Stone
Area
RLG02Religious Institution/Church(2) 12,152 12,152
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 6,076 6,076
   18,228 18,228

Parcel Information
Use Code620
DescriptionReligious  
Deeded Acres0.18

Land
Land Use
Use Code620
DescriptionReligious  
Neighborhood4805 - Mahanoy City
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.18

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$92,820$5,860$98,680
2024$92,820$5,860$98,680

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps