2 E PINE STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
2 E PINE STREET
Tax Map
48/ 09/ 0014/ 000/
Control#
00062689
Owner
CASTRO, RICARDO A
Property Type
Commercial Combination
Assessment
$235,100
PID
62689
District
48: MAHANOY CITY BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$211,800$23,300$235,100

Owner of Record
OwnerCASTRO, RICARDO A
Co-Owner
Address
1117 W 15TH ST
HAZLETON, PA 18201
Sale Price$70,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2710-1419
Sale Date11/13/2020

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
CASTRO, RICARDO A$70,000 2710-141911/13/2020
MAHANOY CITY BOROUGH OF$1 2367-076203/31/2010
KM REAL ESTATE LP$1 1327-033008/17/2001
NOONE JOHN E & LORIA A$80,000 1680-011604/26/1995
SCIDA(MCCANN SCHOOL)$0 1311-088412/17/1981
HOUSER HARRY D & DOROTHY$0 0989-057710/06/1959
WALSONAVICH PETER$0 0937-047403/14/1956

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1888
Living Area: 5,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Mixed Res./Comm
Bldg Use:Mixed: Pri APT, Sec OFC
Stories:3 Stories
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:76-100%
Wall Height:12.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Rubber
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
APT02Apartment(2) 2,650 2,650
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,325 1,325
OFCOffice 1,325 1,325
   5,300 5,300
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built: 1888
Living Area: 720
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 3
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Mixed Res./Comm
Bldg Use:Mixed: Pri APT, Sec OFC
Stories:3 Stories
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:12.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Rubber
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
APT02Apartment(2) 480 480
RAResidential Appendage 240 240
   720 720
Building 1 : Section 3
Year Built: 1888
Living Area: 28
Building Attributes : Section 3 of 3
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Mixed Res./Comm
Bldg Use:Mixed: Pri APT, Sec OFC
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor2nd Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:12.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Rubber
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
APTApartment 28 28
   28 28

Parcel Information
Use Code319
DescriptionMixed Res./Comm  
Deeded Acres0.07

Land
Land Use
Use Code319
DescriptionMixed Res./Comm  
Neighborhood4805 - Mahanoy City
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.07

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$32,325$3,125$35,450
2024$32,325$3,125$35,450

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps