7 E MAHANOY AVENUE
 Print  Map It

Location
7 E MAHANOY AVENUE
Tax Map
48/ 09/ 0018/ 000/
Control#
00062693
Owner
O''PAKE, MICHAEL A.
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$6,800
PID
62693
District
48: MAHANOY CITY BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$1,900$4,900$6,800

Owner of Record
OwnerO''PAKE, MICHAEL A.
Co-Owner
Address
110 EVERYGREEN DR
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$3,750
Certificate
Book & Page 1687-0293
Sale Date10/10/1996

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MAHMOD, TRACEY; O'''' PAKE, ANN; O''PAKE, MICHAEL A.; OPAKE, ANDREW J$3,750 1687-029310/10/1996
HONDACK, JOHN$20,314 1663-026803/22/1996
BRIEL, MELISSA$1 1628-001910/06/1995
HONDACK, JOHN$0 1130-012509/28/1970
NEWHARD, HARRY F$0 0427-034308/29/1919

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1893
Living Area: 1,194
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesThree Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)0
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms4
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use18 Row (Row House Unit)
StyleRow
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverRolled
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelNone
Heat Dist.None
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD-10
Govern BaseRate48a - 2 - Before 1939
Econ Dep Adj170
Area
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 986 986
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 208 208
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 468 0
DCKR-DECK 260 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 260 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 66 0
   2,248 1,194

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.02

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4805 - Mahanoy City
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.02
Frontage13
Depth63

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$4,340$1,000$5,340
2024$4,340$1,000$5,340

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps