17 E MAHANOY AVENUE
 Print  Map It

Location
17 E MAHANOY AVENUE
Tax Map
48/ 09/ 0027/ 000/
Control#
00062703
Owner
EAST PINE LLC
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$21,500
PID
62703
District
48: Mahanoy City Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$14,500$7,000$21,500

Owner of Record
OwnerEAST PINE LLC
Co-Owner
Address
PO BOX 647
E NORTHPORT, NY 11731
Sale Price$2,964
Certificate
Book & Page 2446-0056
Sale Date08/23/2012

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
EAST PINE LLC$2,964 2446-005608/23/2012
CIZIKAS, ADELE; CIZIKAS, ALBERT$0 1146-036111/05/1971
MARZULLE, PHILLIP & GENEVIEVE$0 0669-003407/03/1945

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1884
Living Area: 2,464
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesThree Story
Int vs ExtLess
Full Bath(s)0
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)6
Total Rooms10
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use18 Row (Row House Unit)
StyleRow
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverRubber
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2Asphalt
Heat FuelNone
Heat Dist.None
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate48a - 3 - Before 1939
Area
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,504 1,504
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 960 960
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 960 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 150 0
   3,574 2,464

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.03

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4805 - Mahanoy City
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.03
Frontage17
Depth81

Outbuildings