641 VALLEY ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
641 VALLEY ROAD
Tax Map
05/ 10/ 0008/ 004/
Control#
00006271
Owner
FRITZ, CHARLES F
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$44,000
PID
6271
District
05: CASS TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$31,100$12,900$44,000

Owner of Record
OwnerFRITZ, CHARLES F
Co-Owner
Address
639 VALLEY RD
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2718-0442
Sale Date12/26/2020

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
FRITZ, CHARLES F; FRITZ, VERONICA S$1 2718-044212/26/2020
FRITZ, ZACHERY E$15,000 2418-211311/04/2011
OCONNOR, MARY ANN R$0 1451-079508/22/1990

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1860
Living Area: 1,548
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms8
Basement25 (1%-25%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use20 Semi-Detached
StyleSemi-Detached
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate05a - 2 - Before 1939
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 936 936
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 612 612
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 612 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 119 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 183 0
   2,462 1,548

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.14

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood0501 - Cass - Residu
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.14
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
carpor13 Carport (Detached)WWood200.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$2,340$3,750$6,090
2024$2,340$3,750$6,090

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps