643 VALLEY RD
 Print  Map It

Location
643 VALLEY RD
Tax Map
05/ 10/ 0008/ 005/
Control#
00006272
Owner
BOTEK, KENNETH
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$58,400
PID
6272
District
05: Cass Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$45,500$12,900$58,400

Owner of Record
OwnerBOTEK, KENNETH
Co-Owner
Address
1296 VALLEY RD
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$10,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2798-0053
Sale Date11/15/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BOTEK, KENNETH$10,000 2798-005311/15/2022
SUNDAY, BRADLEY L; SUNDAY, JANE M$25,000 2628-216506/01/2018
KLINE, CYNTHIA; KLINE, WILLIAM$9,500 2237-075101/03/2007
CONVILLE, JOHN; CONVILLE, MARIE$0 1451-082808/30/1990

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1860
Living Area: 1,784
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement25 (1%-25%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Asphalt
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate05A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,080 1,080
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 704 704
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 704 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 192 0
   2,680 1,784

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.14

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood0501 - Cass - Residu
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.14

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$10,010$3,750$13,760
2024$10,010$3,750$13,760

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps