220 E MAHANOY AVENUE
 Print  Map It

Location
220 E MAHANOY AVENUE
Tax Map
48/ 09/ 0049/ 000/
Control#
00062727
Owner
DURAN FERNANADEZ, RAUL ANTONIO
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$52,000
PID
62727
District
48: Mahanoy City Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$41,000$11,000$52,000

Owner of Record
OwnerDURAN FERNANADEZ, RAUL ANTONIO
Co-Owner
Address
220 E MAHAONOY ST
MAHANOY CITY, PA 17948
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2699-2881
Sale Date07/21/2020

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
DURAN FERNANADEZ, RAUL ANTONIO; RODRIGUEZ-PENA, JULIA MERCEDES$1 2699-288107/21/2020
RODRIGUEZ-PENA, JOSE ANDRES$10,000 2646-158012/21/2018
WHITECAVAGE, J A; WHITECAVAGE, P A$0 1220-061503/02/1976
MERTENS, LAWRENCE$0 1175-071406/18/1973
MERTENS, HARRY & LAWRENCE$0 1067-015106/30/1965
MERTENS, HARRY & LAWRENCE$0 1068-025206/25/1965
MERTENS, & KLITSCH, J&F&L&H&E$0 0701-014804/07/1947

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1860
Living Area: 1,633
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use18 Row (Row House Unit)
StyleRow
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate48A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 836 836
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 797 797
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 706 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 65 0
   2,404 1,633

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.04

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4806 - Mahanoy City
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.04
Frontage13
Depth125

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$7,960$1,830$9,790
2024$7,960$1,830$9,790

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps