218 E MAHANOY AVENUE
 Print  Map It

Location
218 E MAHANOY AVENUE
Tax Map
48/ 09/ 0050/ 000/
Control#
00062728
Owner
PENA SORIANO, MILDRED C
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$40,900
PID
62728
District
48: Mahanoy City Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$29,900$11,000$40,900

Owner of Record
OwnerPENA SORIANO, MILDRED C
Co-Owner
Address
218 E MAHANOY ST
MAHANOY , PA 17948
Sale Price$500
Certificate
Book & Page 2693-2531
Sale Date07/07/2020

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
PENA SORIANO, MILDRED C$500 2693-253107/07/2020
NUNEZ, YSABEL$3,262 2644-232211/16/2018
PAGAN, NITZA L$12,000 2471-291701/08/2013
DEVINE, ANDREW J; DEVINE, MARYANN$4,000 2306-263806/20/2008
MOYLE, CHERRIE H$5,000 2128-160111/24/2004
MOYLE JOSEPH J&BERNICE$0 0915-000902/07/1956

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1894
Living Area: 1,652
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesThree Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use18 Row (Row House Unit)
StyleRow
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Asbestos
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate48A-31
Econ Dep Adj90
Area
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,008 1,008
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 644 644
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 709 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 65 0
   2,426 1,652

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.04

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4806 - Mahanoy City
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.04
Frontage13
Depth125

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)VVinyl234.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$6,225$1,830$8,055
2024$6,225$1,830$8,055

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps