645 VALLEY ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
645 VALLEY ROAD
Tax Map
05/ 10/ 0008/ 006/
Control#
00006273
Owner
CONVILLE, JOHN R
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$49,500
PID
6273
District
05: Cass Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$35,300$14,200$49,500

Owner of Record
OwnerCONVILLE, JOHN R
Co-Owner
Address
647 VALLEY ROAD
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$10,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2298-0714
Sale Date04/15/2008

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
CONVILLE, BARBARA JANE; CONVILLE, JOHN R$10,000 2298-071404/15/2008
MULDOWNEY, JUDITH A$1 2278-223508/25/2006
DALEY, EDWARD J$0 1453-002408/30/1990
HOSPITAL HOMES INC$0 1171-031402/09/1973
HOSPITAL HOMES INC$0 0952-036901/14/1958
HOSPITAL HOMES INC$0 0952-002912/19/1957

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1800
Living Area: 1,014
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms5
Basement75 (51%-75%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Asphalt
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate05A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 598 598
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 416 416
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 416 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 128 0
   1,558 1,014

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.14

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood0501 - Cass - Residu
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.14

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$6,140$3,750$9,890
2024$6,140$3,750$9,890

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps