206 E MAHANOY AVENUE
 Print  Map It

Location
206 E MAHANOY AVENUE
Tax Map
48/ 09/ 0056/ 000/
Control#
00062734
Owner
REYES CRUZ, REMY XAVIER
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$51,800
PID
62734
District
48: Mahanoy City Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$45,100$6,700$51,800

Owner of Record
OwnerREYES CRUZ, REMY XAVIER
Co-Owner
Address
206 E MAHANOY ST
MAHANOY CITY, PA 17948
Sale Price$50,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2746-2128
Sale Date09/08/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MENDEZ, FLERIDA JOLEGMIS; REYES CRUZ, REMY XAVIER$50,000 2746-212809/08/2021
FOWLER, KAILEE M$1 2550-156312/11/2015
MURTIN, JOAN E$0 1409-015906/07/1988
SMITH, BERNA AL$0 1139-064706/28/1971
SMITH, WM & VERNA$0 0670-004508/18/1945

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1928
Living Area: 1,792
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesThree Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)5
Total Rooms8
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use18 Row (Row House Unit)
StyleRow
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Asbestos
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate48A-31
Area
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,104 1,104
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 688 688
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 676 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 130 0
   2,598 1,792

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.02

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4806 - Mahanoy City
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.02
Frontage13
Depth63

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$11,650$1,450$13,100
2024$11,650$1,450$13,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps