205 E SOUTH STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
205 E SOUTH STREET
Tax Map
48/ 09/ 0058/ 000/
Control#
00062736
Owner
VAN HORN, LOGAN
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$45,000
PID
62736
District
48: Mahanoy City Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$38,400$6,600$45,000

Owner of Record
OwnerVAN HORN, LOGAN
Co-Owner
Address
205 E SOUTH ST
MAHANOY CITY, PA 17948
Sale Price$135,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2836-2022
Sale Date10/24/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BEREZWICK, KENDRA SANTINA LYNN; VAN HORN, LOGAN$135,000 2836-202210/24/2023
FOWLER, MARK T$0 1472-077811/19/1991
FOWLER, MARK T$0 1282-084911/15/1979
BREISCH, RAYMOND & MARY$0 0802-005109/29/1950

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1894
Living Area: 980
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtBetter
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureEgress
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use28 Rowend
StyleRow
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate48A-21
Econ Dep Adj110
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 490 490
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 490 490
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 490 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 63 0
   1,533 980

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.02

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4806 - Mahanoy City
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.02
Frontage13
Depth63

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$9,840$410$10,250
2024$6,775$1,000$7,775

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps