200 E MAHANOY STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
200 E MAHANOY STREET
Tax Map
48/ 09/ 0060/ 000/
Control#
00062738
Owner
HORNBERGER, ALBERT H
Property Type
Commercial Combination
Assessment
$107,700
PID
62738
District
48: MAHANOY CITY BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$95,700$12,000$107,700

Owner of Record
OwnerHORNBERGER, ALBERT H
Co-Owner
Address
200 E MAHANOY AVE
MAHANOY CITY, PA 17948
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1348-0351
Sale Date08/22/1984

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
HORNBERGER, ALBERT H; HORNBERGER, KAZIMIERA$0 1348-035108/22/1984
HORNBERGER, ALBERT & MARJORIE$0 1057-078207/31/1964
BURKE, CLEMENT S$0 0771-015008/02/1949

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1870
Living Area: 4,564
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesThree Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureMansard
Roof CoverRubber
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate01a - 2 - Since 1985
Area
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 2,720 2,720
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,602 1,602
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 484 242
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,602 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 88 0
   6,496 4,564

Parcel Information
Use Code319
DescriptionMixed Res./Comm  
Deeded Acres0.04

Land
Land Use
Use Code319
DescriptionMixed Res./Comm  
Neighborhood4806 - Mahanoy City
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.04

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$18,480$1,775$20,255
2024$18,480$1,775$20,255

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps