130 E MAHANOY AVENUE
 Print  Map It

Location
130 E MAHANOY AVENUE
Tax Map
48/ 09/ 0064/ 000/
Control#
00062742
Owner
GALICIA, FRANCIS RUIZ
Property Type
Outbuilding Only, <10 Acres
Assessment
$13,600
PID
62742
District
48: MAHANOY CITY BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$2,600$11,000$13,600

Owner of Record
OwnerGALICIA, FRANCIS RUIZ
Co-Owner
Address711 W SPRUCE ST

MAHANOY CITY, PA 17948
Sale Price$1,500
Certificate
Book & Page 2874-1173
Sale Date09/07/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
GALICIA, FRANCIS RUIZ$1,500 2874-117309/07/2024
CAPELLAN ALMONTE, JOSE$1,000 2796-207809/13/2022
SLUZIS, DAVID C$600 2330-069202/23/2009
MAHANOY CITY BOROUGH OF$1 2219-082607/11/2006
DOLBIN, & STEVENS & WALLINCHUS$0 1339-019112/19/1983
HEISER, R FRANK & RUTH$0 0-011/24/1981
HEISER, MARY$0 0931-053712/13/1956
DOLBIN, PATRICIA$0 1342-000101/01/1776

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Building Attributes

No Data for Building Attributes

Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout
Building Sub-Areas (sq ft)

No Data for Building Sub-Areas

Parcel Information
Use Code109
DescriptionAux. Imprvmnts  
Deeded Acres0.04

Land
Land Use
Use Code109
DescriptionAux. Imprvmnts  
Neighborhood4806 - Mahanoy City
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.04
Frontage13
Depth125

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)WWood264.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$130$1,830$1,960
2024$130$1,830$1,960

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps