14 W MAHANOY AVENUE
 Print  Map It

Location
14 W MAHANOY AVENUE
Tax Map
48/ 09/ 0105/ 000/
Control#
00062782
Owner
E & S PROPERTY CO
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$54,800
PID
62782
District
48: MAHANOY CITY BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$42,400$12,400$54,800

Owner of Record
OwnerE & S PROPERTY CO
Co-Owner
Address201 N 4TH ST
HAZLETON, PA 18202
Sale Price$35,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2906-0569
Sale Date05/13/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
E & S PROPERTY CO$35,000 2906-056905/13/2025
HENNINGER, DAVID J; HENNINGER, KIMBERLY J$1 2255-091804/25/2007
HENNINGER, DAVID J; HENNINGER, KIMBERLY J$15,000 2087-067003/06/2004
ANDERSON SUSAN E(REF)$1 0160-014708/14/1997
ANDERSON SUSAN E ETAL(REF)$1 0160-014208/14/1997
ANDERSON SUSAN E$5,000 0129-016208/01/1997
NORRIS R B & P$0 1350-067910/02/1984

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1860
Living Area: 3,596
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesThree Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)10
Total Rooms13
Basement75 (51%-75%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use12 Duplex (Duplex Double)
StyleDuplex Double
Roof StructureShed
Roof CoverRolled
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Asphalt
Heat FuelCoal
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate48a - 3 - Before 1939
Area
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 2,008 2,008
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,338 1,338
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 500 250
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,254 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 222 0
   5,322 3,596

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.05

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4805 - Mahanoy City
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.05

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$15,080$2,335$17,415
2024$15,080$2,335$17,415

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps