Schuylkill County, PA
Search
Street Listing
Back
Home
34 W MAHANOY AVENUE
Print
Map It
Location
34 W MAHANOY AVENUE
Tax Map
48/ 09/ 0113/ 000/
Control#
00062791
Owner
MOLINO, KATHRYN
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$80,000
PID
62791
District
48: Mahanoy City Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2026
$59,500
$20,500
$80,000
Owner of Record
Owner
MOLINO, KATHRYN
Co-Owner
Address
34 W MAHANOY ST
MAHANOY CITY, PA 17948
Sale Price
$52,000
Certificate
Book & Page
2376-0744
Sale Date
07/07/2010
MOLINO, KATHRYN
$52,000
2376-0744
07/07/2010
WOZNIAK, CHARLENE; WOZNIAK, ROBERT A
$0
1563-0237
07/18/1994
FOSTER, RUSSELL L & CATHERINE
$38,500
1031-0602
12/08/1961
SWANK, ROBT & IDA
$0
0511-0133
06/20/1925
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1860
Living Area:
2,673
Building Attributes
Field
Description
Attic Heat
Model
Residential
Stories
2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs Ext
Better
Full Bath(s)
2
Half Bath(s)
0
Bedroom(s)
4
Total Rooms
8
Basement
100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt Exposure
None
BSMT Fin (web)
867
Bsmt Garage(s)
0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use
18 Row (Row House Unit)
Style
Row
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Rolled
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl
Fireplace(s)
0
Attic (P/S)
Finished
MH Park ID
MH Class
Grade
D+10
Govern BaseRate
48a - 2 - Before 1939
R-FIRST FLOOR
1,430
1,430
FUS
R-FINISHED UPPER STORY
945
945
FHS
R-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area)
595
298
BSM
Basement (Finished or Not)
1,352
0
OP
R-OPEN PORCH
149
0
4,471
2,673
Parcel Information
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Deeded Acres
0.07
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Neighborhood
4805 - Mahanoy City
Clean & Green Approved
No
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.07
Frontage
25
Depth
125
garage
11 Garage (Detached)
AL
Aluminum
550.00 SF
1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$20,590
$4,010
$24,600
2024
$20,590
$4,010
$24,600
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps