40 W MAHANOY AVE
 Print  Map It

Location
40 W MAHANOY AVE
Tax Map
48/ 09/ 0114/ 000/
Control#
00062792
Owner
HERNANDEZ, CHRISTOPHER ANGEL
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$81,800
PID
62792
District
48: MAHANOY CITY BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$60,900$20,900$81,800

Owner of Record
OwnerHERNANDEZ, CHRISTOPHER ANGEL
Co-Owner
Address
38 W MAHANOY ST
MAHANOY CITY, PA 17948
Sale Price$81,500
Certificate
Book & Page 2672-0287
Sale Date10/16/2019

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
HERNANDEZ, CHRISTOPHER ANGEL$81,500 2672-028710/16/2019
ROMERO, ALTAGRACIA; TRINIDAD, DEIVIS$8,500 2483-278409/12/2013
FEDERAL NATL MTGE ASSO$1,019 2470-133204/19/2013
PASCAVAGE, DEBORAH H$43,000 2201-245105/02/2006
BRINICK, DIANE M; BRINICK, JOHN P$0 1476-062002/14/1992

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 2,227
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWindows
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use28 Rowend
StyleRow
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate48A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 905 905
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 881 881
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 881 441
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 905 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 90 0
   3,662 2,227

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.07

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4805 - Mahanoy City
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.07
Frontage25
Depth125

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)BLBlock550.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$21,350$5,305$26,655
2024$21,350$5,305$26,655

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps