35 W SPRUCE STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
35 W SPRUCE STREET
Tax Map
48/ 09/ 0119/ 001/
Control#
00062798
Owner
WERNER, GLEN
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$46,300
PID
62798
District
48: Mahanoy City Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$40,100$6,200$46,300

Owner of Record
OwnerWERNER, GLEN
Co-Owner
Address
35 W SPRUCE ST
MAHANOY CITY, PA 17948
Sale Price$12,500
Certificate
Book & Page 2633-0899
Sale Date07/11/2018

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
WERNER, GLEN; WOODRING, CAROLYN$12,500 2633-089907/11/2018
GRIGGS, JULIA$0 1264-039510/13/1978

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1923
Living Area: 1,714
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesThree Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use18 Row (Row House Unit)
StyleRow
Roof StructureShed
Roof CoverRolled
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate48A-31
Area
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,039 1,039
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 675 675
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 663 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 182 0
SLBR-SLAB 91 0
   2,650 1,714

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.02

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4805 - Mahanoy City
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.02
Frontage13
Depth63

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$7,865$1,000$8,865
2024$7,865$1,000$8,865

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps