29 W SPRUCE STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
29 W SPRUCE STREET
Tax Map
48/ 09/ 0123/ 000/
Control#
00062803
Owner
DELGADO, DANNY REYES
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$50,500
PID
62803
District
48: MAHANOY CITY BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$44,300$6,200$50,500

Owner of Record
OwnerDELGADO, DANNY REYES
Co-Owner
Address138 BERNER AVE

HAZLETON, PA 18201
Sale Price$35,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2809-0422
Sale Date01/23/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
DELGADO, DANNY REYES$35,000 2809-042201/23/2023
PABLANI, KASHISH$18,000 2792-010808/22/2022
STREISEL, DAMIAN C; WHAH, MARIA C$35,000 2463-081103/04/2013
A K REAL ESTATE MANAGEMENT INC$1 2171-251501/31/2005
MARQUEZ, ANA D; TRUDICH, ANGEL M$12,000 2070-061310/16/2003
SWOKEL ROSITA & ROSE & FRANCIS$0 1101-048708/08/1968
SWIAKLA, JOS & JULIA$0 0386-020409/05/1916

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1928
Living Area: 1,649
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesThree Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use28 Rowend
StyleRow
Roof StructureShed
Roof CoverRolled
Exterior Wall 1Asbestos
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate48A-31
Area
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,000 1,000
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 649 649
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 572 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 195 0
   2,416 1,649

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.02

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4805 - Mahanoy City
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.02
Frontage13
Depth63

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$15,420$1,940$17,360
2024$15,420$1,940$17,360

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps