88 S MAIN STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
88 S MAIN STREET
Tax Map
48/ 09/ 0133/ 000/
Control#
00062814
Owner
JOA, JUAN E
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$40,700
PID
62814
District
48: Mahanoy City Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$31,800$8,900$40,700

Owner of Record
OwnerJOA, JUAN E
Co-Owner
Address
88 S MAIN ST
MAHANOY CITY, PA 17948
Sale Price$30,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2715-0562
Sale Date12/15/2020

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
JOA, JUAN E$30,000 2715-056212/15/2020
BORIS, JOSEPH J; BORIS, SUZETTE M$1 2509-264308/07/2014
MARKIEWICZ, DAN J; MARKIEWICZ, ROSEANNE$0 1137-043805/14/1971

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1850
Living Area: 1,458
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use18 Row (Row House Unit)
StyleRow
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate48A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 738 738
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 720 720
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 720 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 78 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 78 0
SLBR-SLAB 48 0
   2,382 1,458

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.03

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4805 - Mahanoy City
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.03
Frontage13
Depth105

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$7,345$1,535$8,880
2024$7,345$1,535$8,880

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps