29 E SPRUCE STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
29 E SPRUCE STREET
Tax Map
48/ 09/ 0152/ 000/
Control#
00062833
Owner
CURNOW, KYLE P
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$40,000
PID
62833
District
48: Mahanoy City Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$33,900$6,100$40,000

Owner of Record
OwnerCURNOW, KYLE P
Co-Owner
Address
29 E SPRUCE ST
MAHANOY CITY, PA 17948
Sale Price$20,000
Certificate
Book & Page 1346-0058
Sale Date10/26/2001

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
CURNOW, KYLE P; CURNOW, MELISSA S$20,000 1346-005810/26/2001
GNALL G & BURNHAM A$25,000 1674-029708/15/1996
BLOZOUSKY, ANTHONY G & DENISE$0 1509-033505/29/1993
BLOZOUSKY, ANTHONY G & DENISE$0 1499-000404/10/1993
RISSINGER, WM A & IDA$0 0842-048406/16/1952

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1850
Living Area: 1,548
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesThree Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms10
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use18 Row (Row House Unit)
StyleRow
Roof StructureShed
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate48A-31
Area
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 946 946
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 602 602
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 574 0
DCKR-DECK 37 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 88 0
   2,247 1,548

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.02

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4805 - Mahanoy City
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.02
Frontage13
Depth63

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$7,655$1,000$8,655
2024$7,655$1,000$8,655

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps