36 W SPRUCE STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
36 W SPRUCE STREET
Tax Map
48/ 09/ 0203/ 000/
Control#
00062885
Owner
ESPINAL, JOSEFA M SANCHEZ DE
Property Type
Vacant Land, <1 Acre
Assessment
$5,200
PID
62885
District
48: MAHANOY CITY BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$0$5,200$5,200

Owner of Record
OwnerESPINAL, JOSEFA M SANCHEZ DE
Co-Owner
Address421 E CENTRE ST
MAHANOY CITY, PA 17948
Sale Price$1,587
Certificate
Book & Page 2933-0459
Sale Date11/18/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
ESPINAL, JOSEFA M SANCHEZ DE$1,587 2933-045911/18/2025
BENEDETTO, JOHN; TREICHLER, BRANDI$7,500 2401-214204/08/2011
A K REAL ESTATE MANAGEMENT INC$1 2309-265007/07/2008
TRUDICH, ANGEL MARIE$10,000 2170-063609/19/2005
STEVENSON, PATRICK J$4,600 1505-021403/01/2002
KUTZ FRANCIS JOHN$0 1312-050901/05/1982
FLOOD, THOS & HELEN$0 0912-038010/29/1955
FLOOD, THOS & HELEN$0 0752-042711/18/1948
FLOOD, THOS & HELEN$0 0663-009702/22/1945

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Building Attributes

No Data for Building Attributes

Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout
Building Sub-Areas (sq ft)

No Data for Building Sub-Areas

Parcel Information
Use Code100
DescriptionRes. Vacant  
Deeded Acres0.02

Land
Land Use
Use Code100
DescriptionRes. Vacant  
Neighborhood4805 - Mahanoy City
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.02
Frontage13
Depth63

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$0$460$460
2024$6,565$1,000$7,565

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps