104 W SPRUCE ST
 Print  Map It

Location
104 W SPRUCE ST
Tax Map
48/ 09/ 0211/ 000/
Control#
00062897
Owner
WALL, JAMES M
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$119,600
PID
62897
District
48: Mahanoy City Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$97,500$22,100$119,600

Owner of Record
OwnerWALL, JAMES M
Co-Owner
Address
106 W SPRUCE ST
MAHANOY CITY, PA 17948
Sale Price$26,800
Certificate
Book & Page 2815-0462
Sale Date04/07/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
WALL, JAMES M$26,800 2815-046204/07/2023
LONG, CYNTHIA C; LONG, THOMAS J; WALL, KATHLEEN M; WALL, SCOTT W$1 2166-114008/15/2005
CONROY, KATHLEEN K; CONROY, WILLIAM B$0 1387-062802/10/1987
CONROY, WM A & ROSE$0 0678-019605/23/1946

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 2,880
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtBetter
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)2
Bedroom(s)6
Total Rooms13
Basement75 (51%-75%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use11 Multi (2-4 Family)
StyleMulti-Family
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate48A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,515 1,515
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,365 1,365
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,365 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 221 0
   4,466 2,880

Parcel Information
Use Code102
DescriptionRes. 2 Family  
Deeded Acres0.07

Land
Land Use
Use Code102
DescriptionRes. 2 Family  
Neighborhood4804 - Mahanoy City
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.07
Frontage25
Depth125

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$10,915$2,500$13,415
2024$10,915$2,500$13,415

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps