125 S MAIN STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
125 S MAIN STREET
Tax Map
48/ 09/ 0220/ 000/
Control#
00062902
Owner
BRUTTO, PAUL
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$144,200
PID
62902
District
48: MAHANOY CITY BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$109,400$34,800$144,200

Owner of Record
OwnerBRUTTO, PAUL
Co-Owner
Address125 S MAIN ST
MAHANOY CITY, PA 17948
Sale Price$190,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2923-2696
Sale Date09/29/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BRUTTO, PAUL; WITMER, KEANA$190,000 2923-269609/29/2025
ROBERTS, JUSTIN E$154,600 2777-118805/19/2022
SHERRY, DAVID CHESTER; SHERRY, LISA$20,000 2766-040402/11/2022
SHERRY, RONALD P$52,000 2625-111804/24/2018
BOBBIN, JOANN F$1 2121-192610/04/2004
ADAMITIS, DOROTHY F$0 1352-080911/26/1984
ADAMITIS, DOROTHY F$0 1291-051606/25/1980
TUCCI, ANGELO & ANNA$0 0719-042008/28/1947

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1989
Living Area: 1,334
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesSplit-Level
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
Basement50 (26%-50%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleSplit-Level
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate48a - S - Since 1985
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 894 894
FLLR-FINISHED LOWER LEVEL (Belowgrade) 440 440
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 442 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 260 0
   2,036 1,334

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.17

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4801 - Mahanoy City
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.17
Frontage70
Depth105

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)BLBlock48.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$35,760$4,745$40,505
2024$35,760$4,745$40,505

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps