Schuylkill County, PA
Search
Street Listing
Back
Home
10 BOILER ROW ROAD
Print
Map It
Location
10 BOILER ROW ROAD
Tax Map
05/ 10/ 0015/ 004/
Control#
00006293
Owner
KEMMERLING, CHRISTOPHER C
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$126,600
PID
6293
District
05: Cass Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2026
$110,100
$16,500
$126,600
Owner of Record
Owner
KEMMERLING, CHRISTOPHER C
Co-Owner
Address
10 BOILER ROW RD
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price
$1
Certificate
Book & Page
2064-2281
Sale Date
09/26/2003
Ownership History
Ownership History
Owners
Sale Price
Certificate
Book & Page
Sale Date
KEMMERLING, CHRISTOPHER C; KEMMERLING, TANYA L
$1
2064-2281
09/26/2003
KEMMERLING,CHRISTOPHER & TANYA
$1
1330-0309
10/12/2001
MOHL TANYA L
$19,500
1519-0106
09/01/1993
LANG JEFFREY B & DONNA M
$0
1451-0803
08/22/1990
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1860
Living Area:
2,200
Building Attributes
Field
Description
Attic Heat
Model
Residential
Stories
Half Story F.A. = 67%
Int vs Ext
Same
Full Bath(s)
2
Half Bath(s)
0
Bedroom(s)
4
Total Rooms
10
Basement
50 (26%-50%)
Bsmt Exposure
Walkout
BSMT Fin (web)
0
Bsmt Garage(s)
0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use
01 Detach (Single Family)
Style
Contemporary
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Asphalt
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2
Heat Fuel
Oil
Heat Dist.
Hot Water
AC Type
None
Fireplace(s)
0
Attic (P/S)
Finished
MH Park ID
MH Class
Grade
D
Govern BaseRate
05A-H1
R-FIRST FLOOR
1,519
1,519
TTS
R-FINISHED TWO THIRD STORY (67% area)
1,016
681
BSM
Basement (Finished or Not)
1,156
0
OP
R-OPEN PORCH
132
0
3,823
2,200
Parcel Information
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Deeded Acres
0.29
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Neighborhood
0501 - Cass - Residu
Clean & Green Approved
No
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.29
Bldg #
1poult
4 1poultry (1 Story Poultry)
W
Wood
32.00 SF
1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$18,095
$4,105
$22,200
2024
$18,095
$4,105
$22,200
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps