39 N MANNING STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
39 N MANNING STREET
Tax Map
49/ 01/ 0034/ 000/
Control#
00062959
Owner
HORINKO, THOMAS
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$170,000
PID
62959
District
49: Mcadoo Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$159,700$10,300$170,000

Owner of Record
OwnerHORINKO, THOMAS
Co-Owner
Address
39 N MANNING ST
MCADOO, PA 18237
Sale Price$43,500
Certificate
Book & Page 2445-1091
Sale Date08/21/2012

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
HORINKO, THOMAS$43,500 2445-109108/21/2012
MATUSZKIEWICZ, JASON; ZULLO, JENNIFER$1 2324-181308/08/2008
MATUSZKIEWICZ, JOHN$1 0551-018102/24/1999
MARUSZKIEWSKI JOSEPH & HELEN$0 1077-017906/20/1966
ADD REF ONLY-SEE TEXT SCREEN$2,000 0551-017911/28/1964
PAREJKO JOSEPHINE$0 1054-035503/26/1964
BALL PAUL P$0 1045-032305/16/1963

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1911
Living Area: 1,828
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleBungalow
Roof StructureSalt Box
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeB
Govern BaseRate49A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 731 731
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 731 731
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 731 366
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 952 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 221 0
SLBR-SLAB 200 0
   3,566 1,828

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.17

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4903 - McAdoo - West
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.17
Frontage50
Depth150

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$13,475$5,625$19,100
2024$13,475$5,625$19,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps