101 W BLAINE STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
101 W BLAINE STREET
Tax Map
49/ 01/ 0050/ 000/
Control#
00062979
Owner
WOLFE, VINCENT
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$96,000
PID
62979
District
49: Mcadoo Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$91,000$5,000$96,000

Owner of Record
OwnerWOLFE, VINCENT
Co-Owner
Address
105 W BLAINE ST
MCADOO, PA 18237
Sale Price$13,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2389-1314
Sale Date09/14/2010

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
KOSHMIEDER, TAMMY; WOLFE, VINCENT$13,000 2389-131409/14/2010
HERNANDEZ, MILAGROS; RODRIGUEZ, HECTOR$36,000 2172-283810/07/2005
MT PROPERTIES INC$12,625 2146-284604/22/2005
EQUITY ONE INC$919 2105-243706/25/2004
RANSOM, WILLIAM M; WILDES, DEANNA M$121,700 0970-030308/31/2000
WESLEY DONALD A$1 0847-009603/13/2000
WALSH & SUDER HOLDINGS INC$224,784 0212-000112/08/1997
BALLI L J & I$36,900 1554-025305/31/1994
MOTSUK M J JR$34,900 1439-023001/14/1993

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1910
Living Area: 2,346
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)5
Total Rooms12
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use11 Multi (2-4 Family)
StyleMulti-Family
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverRolled
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate49A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,173 1,173
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,173 1,173
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,173 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 102 0
   3,621 2,346

Parcel Information
Use Code102
DescriptionRes. 2 Family  
Deeded Acres0.06

Land
Land Use
Use Code102
DescriptionRes. 2 Family  
Neighborhood4903 - McAdoo - West
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.06
Frontage18
Depth150

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$15,510$2,500$18,010
2024$15,510$2,500$18,010

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps