Schuylkill County, PA
Search
Street Listing
Back
Home
103 W BLAINE STREET
Print
Map It
Location
103 W BLAINE STREET
Tax Map
49/ 01/ 0050/ 001/
Control#
00062980
Owner
WOLFE, MICHAEL
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$118,600
PID
62980
District
49: Mcadoo Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2026
$109,700
$8,900
$118,600
Owner of Record
Owner
WOLFE, MICHAEL
Co-Owner
Address
105 W BLAINE ST
MCADOO, PA 18237
Sale Price
$33,000
Certificate
Book & Page
2335-0654
Sale Date
03/25/2009
KOSHMEIDER, TAMMY; WOLFE, MICHAEL
$33,000
2335-0654
03/25/2009
HINKLE, BRUCE H
$32,900
1480-0871
05/15/1992
COSSMAN, V & J
$0
1036-0764
06/26/1962
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1910
Living Area:
2,472
Building Attributes
Field
Description
Attic Heat
Model
Residential
Stories
2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs Ext
Same
Full Bath(s)
2
Half Bath(s)
0
Bedroom(s)
5
Total Rooms
13
Basement
100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt Exposure
None
BSMT Fin (web)
0
Bsmt Garage(s)
0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use
11 Multi (2-4 Family)
Style
Multi-Family
Roof Structure
Salt Box
Roof Cover
Metal/Tin
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2
Heat Fuel
Oil
Heat Dist.
Hot Water
AC Type
None
Fireplace(s)
0
Attic (P/S)
Unfinished
MH Park ID
MH Class
Grade
D+10
Govern BaseRate
49A-21
R-FIRST FLOOR
1,352
1,352
FUS
R-FINISHED UPPER STORY
1,120
1,120
BSM
Basement (Finished or Not)
1,352
0
OP
R-OPEN PORCH
140
0
3,964
2,472
Parcel Information
Use Code
102
Description
Res. 2 Family
Deeded Acres
0.11
Land
Land Use
Use Code
102
Description
Res. 2 Family
Neighborhood
4903 - McAdoo - West
Clean & Green Approved
No
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.11
Frontage
32
Depth
150
Abgrnd
96 Abgrnd Above-Ground Pool (non-taxable
POOL
Pool
1.00 SF
1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$15,965
$3,600
$19,565
2024
$15,965
$3,600
$19,565
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps