125 W BLAINE STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
125 W BLAINE STREET
Tax Map
49/ 01/ 0054/ 000/
Control#
00062985
Owner
MARTE, REMI
Property Type
Commercial Store
Assessment
$328,500
PID
62985
District
49: MCADOO BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$319,500$9,000$328,500

Owner of Record
OwnerMARTE, REMI
Co-Owner
Address
136 W GRANT ST
MCADOO, PA 18237
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2699-0911
Sale Date06/11/2020

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MARTE, REMI$1 2699-091106/11/2020
MARTE, REMI$55,000 2819-086702/14/2019
WINDER, CASSIE; WINDER, JASON$25,000 2538-144607/27/2015
CAPULICH, MATTHEW; CAPULICH, MICHAEL & PATRICIA$20,000 2314-242908/29/2008
PIACENTE, CHERYL A$1 1476-032102/07/1992
PIACENTE, T & C A$0 1368-067512/06/1985
FIRST EASTERN BK, N A$0 1530-045905/20/1985
PERINI, A P T/AMT CITY CARB CO$0 1291-017606/17/1980
THRUSH, G C$0 1200-038711/16/1974

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2008
Living Area: 2,816
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Food Market
Bldg Use:RTL: Retail Store
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:10.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Architect Shingle
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2:Vinyl
Area
RTLRetail Store 2,816 2,816
   2,816 2,816

Parcel Information
Use Code348
DescriptionFood Market  
Deeded Acres0.10

Land
Land Use
Use Code348
DescriptionFood Market  
Neighborhood4903 - McAdoo - West
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.10
Frontage50
Depth90

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$6,155$3,375$9,530
2024$6,155$3,375$9,530

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps