143 W BLAINE STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
143 W BLAINE STREET
Tax Map
49/ 01/ 0055/ 000/
Control#
00062987
Owner
CAPULICH, MATTHEW
Property Type
Commercial Combination
Assessment
$440,700
PID
62987
District
49: Mcadoo Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$429,700$11,000$440,700

Owner of Record
OwnerCAPULICH, MATTHEW
Co-Owner
Address
145 W BLAINE ST
MCADOO, PA 18237
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1349-0391
Sale Date09/14/1984

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
CAPULICH, MATTHEW; CAPULICH, MICHAEL & PATRICIA$0 1349-039109/14/1984
AMER BANK & TRUST CO OF PA$0 1349-022006/15/1984
AMER BANK & TRUST CO OF PA$0 1340-024201/23/1984
AMER BANK & TRUST CO OF PA$0 0-010/26/1983
PERINI, A P$0 1305-062506/19/1981

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1952
Living Area: 5,472
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Mixed Res./Comm
Bldg Use:Mixed: Pri APT, Sec RTL
Stories:2 Stories
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units:7
Basement %:None
Wall Height:10.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Rolled
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2:Brick
Area
APTApartment 2,736 2,736
RTLRetail Store 2,736 2,736
   5,472 5,472
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built: 1952
Living Area: 552
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 4
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Mixed Res./Comm
Bldg Use:Mixed: Pri APT, Sec RTL
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:10.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Rolled
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
STGStorage (Multi-Use, Shed) 552 552
   552 552
Building 1 : Section 3
Year Built: 1952
Living Area: 660
Building Attributes : Section 3 of 4
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Mixed Res./Comm
Bldg Use:Mixed: Pri APT, Sec RTL
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:10.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Rolled
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
STGStorage (Multi-Use, Shed) 660 660
   660 660
Building 1 : Section 4
Year Built: 1952
Living Area: 1,110
Building Attributes : Section 4 of 4
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Mixed Res./Comm
Bldg Use:Mixed: Pri APT, Sec RTL
Stories:1 Story
Units: 
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Basement %:None
Wall Height:15.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonary-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Rolled
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Flat
Heat Type:Electric
Heat Fuel:Electric
Sprinklers:No
Room/PrtnsAverage
Overhead Doors:2 Overhead
Area
STGStorage (Multi-Use, Shed) 1,110 1,110
   1,110 1,110

Parcel Information
Use Code319
DescriptionMixed Res./Comm  
Deeded Acres0.17

Land
Land Use
Use Code319
DescriptionMixed Res./Comm  
Neighborhood4903 - McAdoo - West
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.17

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$50,885$5,625$56,510
2024$50,885$5,625$56,510

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps