235 W BLAINE STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
235 W BLAINE STREET
Tax Map
49/ 01/ 0063/ 000/
Control#
00062997
Owner
DE JESUS ACEVEDO, JUAN M
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$86,700
PID
62997
District
49: MCADOO BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$78,900$7,800$86,700

Owner of Record
OwnerDE JESUS ACEVEDO, JUAN M
Co-Owner
Address235 W BLAINE ST
MCADOO, PA 18237
Sale Price$172,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2883-1960
Sale Date11/15/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
DE JESUS ACEVEDO, JUAN M; LOPEZ SARITA, CINDY$172,000 2883-196011/15/2024
MAGNA COMMERCE LLC$75,000 2869-213808/01/2024
CALDWELL, RALPH G$47,000 2579-242611/18/2016
PLISKA, ASHLEY L; PLISKA, STEPHEN A$39,500 2402-101604/20/2011
SENTIWANY, JOHN P; SENTIWANY, MARY V$1 1688-007811/07/1996
SENTIWANY, J R & M V$0 1280-040010/01/1979
NOGA, P JR & L R$0 1231-043010/22/1976
NOGA, A & M$0 0808-039301/09/1951

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,853
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate49A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 782 782
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 782 782
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 578 289
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 942 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 160 0
   3,244 1,853

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.09

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4903 - McAdoo - West
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.09
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)MMetal80.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$17,010$2,965$19,975
2024$17,010$2,965$19,975

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps