237 W BLAINE STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
237 W BLAINE STREET
Tax Map
49/ 01/ 0064/ 000/
Control#
00062998
Owner
CALDWELL, AMY L
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$86,800
PID
62998
District
49: Mcadoo Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$79,800$7,000$86,800

Owner of Record
OwnerCALDWELL, AMY L
Co-Owner
Address
237 W BLAINE ST
MCADOO, PA 18237
Sale Price$44,500
Certificate
Book & Page 2408-0744
Sale Date07/07/2011

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
CALDWELL, AMY L$44,500 2408-074407/07/2011
FREY, EDWARD N$75,000 2315-202308/30/2008
HYDUKE, DIANNE P; HYDUKE, ERIC D$52,000 2044-000105/28/2003
FREY PATTI L$1 1441-028701/10/2002
FREY EDWARD T & PATTY L$32,000 1685-035010/23/1996
CORREALE LEWIS J & JOSEPH M$0 1303-038803/27/1981
CORREALE M M & L$0 0986-019208/17/1959

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,853
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate49A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 782 782
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 782 782
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 578 289
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 942 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 80 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 80 0
SLBR-SLAB 160 0
   3,404 1,853

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.08

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4903 - McAdoo - West
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.08
Frontage24
Depth150

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$17,430$2,700$20,130
2024$17,430$2,700$20,130

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps