Schuylkill County, PA
Search
Street Listing
Back
Home
336 W BLAINE STREET
Print
Map It
Location
336 W BLAINE STREET
Tax Map
49/ 01/ 0077/ 000/
Control#
00063015
Owner
COPPOLA, ANGELA
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$84,900
PID
63015
District
49: Mcadoo Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2026
$77,600
$7,300
$84,900
Owner of Record
Owner
COPPOLA, ANGELA
Co-Owner
Address
336 W BLAINE ST
MCADOO, PA 18237
Sale Price
$32,000
Certificate
Book & Page
2849-2231
Sale Date
02/26/2024
COPPOLA, ANGELA
$32,000
2849-2231
02/26/2024
CHIVINSKI, ANDREW J
$1
0896-0070
12/17/1999
CHIVINSKI ADNREW J JR & J E
$21,900
1481-0917
05/15/1992
FOGASH, G & A
$0
0811-0554
03/06/1951
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1900
Living Area:
1,868
Building Attributes
Field
Description
Attic Heat
Model
Residential
Stories
2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs Ext
Same
Full Bath(s)
1
Half Bath(s)
0
Bedroom(s)
3
Total Rooms
7
Basement
100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt Exposure
Walkout
BSMT Fin (web)
0
Bsmt Garage(s)
0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use
13 Duphlf
Style
Duplex Half
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Architect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2
Heat Fuel
Coal
Heat Dist.
Hot Water
AC Type
None
Fireplace(s)
0
Attic (P/S)
Finished
MH Park ID
MH Class
Grade
D+10
Govern BaseRate
49a - 2 - Before 1939
R-FIRST FLOOR
810
810
FUS
R-FINISHED UPPER STORY
705
705
FHS
R-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area)
705
353
BSM
Basement (Finished or Not)
810
0
OP
R-OPEN PORCH
180
0
3,210
1,868
Parcel Information
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Deeded Acres
0.09
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Neighborhood
4903 - McAdoo - West
Clean & Green Approved
No
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.09
Frontage
25
Depth
150
shedcl
10 shedcls (Closed Shed)
AL
Aluminum
42.00 SF
1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$16,035
$2,815
$18,850
2024
$16,035
$2,815
$18,850
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps