312 W BLAINE STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
312 W BLAINE STREET
Tax Map
49/ 01/ 0081/ 000/
Control#
00063020
Owner
DIAZ, OSCAR GUILLERMO
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$99,600
PID
63020
District
49: Mcadoo Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$92,300$7,300$99,600

Owner of Record
OwnerDIAZ, OSCAR GUILLERMO
Co-Owner
Address
312 W BLAINE ST
MCADOO, PA 18237
Sale Price$49,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2615-2700
Sale Date12/15/2017

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
DIAZ, OSCAR GUILLERMO$49,000 2615-270012/15/2017
RICCHIUTI, ANNA MAE; RICCHIUTI, JOHN J$0 1192-047907/02/1974
KENDASH, DE METRO, A & M J$0 1050-081005/21/1963
MACKO, J SR$0 0354-007104/07/1908

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 2,210
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms8
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate49A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 884 884
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 884 884
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 884 442
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,020 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 312 0
   3,984 2,210

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.09

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4903 - McAdoo - West
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.09
Frontage25
Depth150

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood56.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$21,800$2,815$24,615
2024$21,800$2,815$24,615

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps