14 S HANCOCK ST
 Print  Map It

Location
14 S HANCOCK ST
Tax Map
49/ 01/ 0098/ 000/
Control#
00063044
Owner
HRICISIN, WILLIAM E
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$118,400
PID
63044
District
49: MCADOO BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$109,400$9,000$118,400

Owner of Record
OwnerHRICISIN, WILLIAM E
Co-Owner
Address
14 S HANCOCK ST
MCADOO, PA 18237
Sale Price$76,900
Certificate
Book & Page 2221-2265
Sale Date09/14/2006

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
HRICISIN, WILLIAM E$76,900 2221-226509/14/2006
SYNORASKI, MARK A; WAAK, MARIE C$25,000 1124-028902/27/2001
MCGEEHAN RICHARD$24,909 1603-002004/10/1995
RICKEY THERESA JEAN$0 1304-097305/26/1981
JONES, R & R$0 0679-006605/08/1946

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 3,058
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use20 Semi-Detached
StyleSemi-Detached
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate49a - 2 - Before 1939
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,302 1,302
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,292 1,292
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 928 464
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,442 0
DCKR-DECK 280 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 224 0
   5,468 3,058

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.10

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4903 - McAdoo - West
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.10
Frontage34
Depth134

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)BLBlock252.00 SF1
Abgrnd96 Abgrnd Above-Ground Pool (non-taxablePOOLPool1.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$18,385$3,415$21,800
2024$18,385$3,415$21,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps