20 S MANNING STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
20 S MANNING STREET
Tax Map
49/ 01/ 0108/ 000/
Control#
00063055
Owner
HELENA PICHARDO, GARY C
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$116,000
PID
63055
District
49: Mcadoo Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$106,500$9,500$116,000

Owner of Record
OwnerHELENA PICHARDO, GARY C
Co-Owner
Address
20 S MANNING ST
MCADOO, PA 18237
Sale Price$150,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2715-2060
Sale Date12/28/2020

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
CUNNINGTON, BRITNY; HELENA PICHARDO, GARY C$150,000 2715-206012/28/2020
HERBINKO, ROSE MARIE; LETCHER, JASON$71,000 2468-155504/22/2013
HEGYES, ELEANOR; HEGYES, YVONNE$1 0622-019305/11/1999
HEGYES,H$0 1112-004706/20/1969
HEGYES, F & H$0 0904-043307/28/1955

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 2,240
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms14
Basement50 (26%-50%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use12 Duplex (Duplex Double)
StyleDuplex Double
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate49A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,232 1,232
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 672 672
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 672 336
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 812 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 140 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 190 0
   3,718 2,240

Parcel Information
Use Code102
DescriptionRes. 2 Family  
Deeded Acres0.14

Land
Land Use
Use Code102
DescriptionRes. 2 Family  
Neighborhood4903 - McAdoo - West
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.14
Frontage40
Depth150

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)BLBlock600.00 SF1
Slab35 SlabCNConcrete405.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$22,780$4,500$27,280
2024$22,780$4,500$27,280

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps