22-24 S LOGAN STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
22-24 S LOGAN STREET
Tax Map
49/ 01/ 0117/ 001/
Control#
00063069
Owner
NESTER, LINDA J
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$266,000
PID
63069
District
49: Mcadoo Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$260,400$5,600$266,000

Owner of Record
OwnerNESTER, LINDA J
Co-Owner
Address
22-24 SOUTH LOGAN ST
MC ADOO, PA 18237
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1480-0082
Sale Date04/29/1992

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
NESTER, DAVID W; NESTER, LINDA J$0 1480-008204/29/1992
HARRIS, A$0 1204-020304/03/1975
TOTH, E E & P B$0 1108-077703/13/1969
TOTH, E & T$0 1100-061807/19/1968
NESTER, DAVID W; NESTER, LINDA J$0 1490-071301/01/1776

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1992
Living Area: 2,538
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)5
Total Rooms10
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use11 Multi (2-4 Family)
StyleMulti-Family
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Prefab Stone/Brick
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate49A-25
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,269 1,269
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,269 1,269
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,269 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 35 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 485 0
   4,327 2,538

Parcel Information
Use Code102
DescriptionRes. 2 Family  
Deeded Acres0.07

Land
Land Use
Use Code102
DescriptionRes. 2 Family  
Neighborhood4903 - McAdoo - West
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.07
Frontage40
Depth75

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl60.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$37,620$2,500$40,120
2024$37,620$2,500$40,120

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps