40 S HARRISON STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
40 S HARRISON STREET
Tax Map
49/ 01/ 0128/ 000/
Control#
00063081
Owner
GARZIO, ROBERT J
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$84,800
PID
63081
District
49: Mcadoo Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$74,500$10,300$84,800

Owner of Record
OwnerGARZIO, ROBERT J
Co-Owner
Address
40 S HARRISON ST
MCADOO, PA 18237
Sale Price$29,000
Certificate
Book & Page 1487-0420
Sale Date09/24/1992

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
GARZIO, ROBERT J$29,000 1487-042009/24/1992
MOTSUK, S UX$0 0959-053505/23/1958

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 1,248
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Stone
Heat FuelCoal
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate49A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 624 624
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 624 624
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 624 0
DCKR-DECK 372 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 168 0
   2,412 1,248

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.17

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4903 - McAdoo - West
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.17
Frontage49
Depth150

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$9,860$5,515$15,375
2024$9,860$5,515$15,375

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps