331 W SHERMAN STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
331 W SHERMAN STREET
Tax Map
49/ 01/ 0133/ 000/
Control#
00063087
Owner
ALANNA BEISHLINE
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$137,300
PID
63087
District
49: MCADOO BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$128,100$9,200$137,300

Owner of Record
OwnerALANNA BEISHLINE
Co-Owner
Address
331 W SHERMAN ST
MCADOO, PA 18237
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2858-0786
Sale Date05/07/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
ALANNA BEISHLINE; MATTHEW BEISHLINE$1 2858-078605/07/2024
YOCUM, JOSEPH; YOCUM, SUSAN$84,000 2447-045309/07/2012
REVELLO, STEPHEN E$25,000 0347-031906/17/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,680
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureSalt Box
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate49A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 704 704
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 704 704
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 544 272
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 800 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 176 0
SLBR-SLAB 144 0
   3,072 1,680

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.11

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4903 - McAdoo - West
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.11
Frontage50
Depth100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl192.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$14,045$3,750$17,795
2024$14,045$3,750$17,795

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps