317 W SHERMAN STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
317 W SHERMAN STREET
Tax Map
49/ 01/ 0136/ 000/
Control#
00063090
Owner
MONTILLA, ISAIAS
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$79,000
PID
63090
District
49: Mcadoo Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$71,700$7,300$79,000

Owner of Record
OwnerMONTILLA, ISAIAS
Co-Owner
Address
123 S HAZLE ST
HAZELTON, PA 18201
Sale Price$5,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2714-0560
Sale Date12/04/2020

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MONTILLA, ISAIAS$5,000 2714-056012/04/2020
MONTILLA, ISAIAS; PAULINO, MARIA E$12,500 2663-197507/22/2019
GREYBUSH, ROBERT W$1 2133-129501/11/2005
GREYBUSH, ROBERT$0 1385-082212/29/1986
GREYBUSH, CYNTHIA; GREYBUSH, ROBERT; SHARO, H CHENOSKY$0 1385-081712/29/1986
SPOHR, C R & P E$0 1210-096608/25/1975
YOST, F D & J R$0 1151-078603/12/1972
MENDES, M & J$0 1148-064708/25/1945

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,092
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWindows
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureShed
Roof CoverSlate
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate49A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 600 600
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 492 492
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 600 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 55 0
   1,747 1,092

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.09

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4903 - McAdoo - West
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.09
Frontage25
Depth150

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$8,855$2,815$11,670
2024$8,855$2,815$11,670

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps