205 W SHERMAN STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
205 W SHERMAN STREET
Tax Map
49/ 01/ 0152/ 001/
Control#
00063109
Owner
MCDERMOTT, MARTIN S
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$92,100
PID
63109
District
49: Mcadoo Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$84,800$7,300$92,100

Owner of Record
OwnerMCDERMOTT, MARTIN S
Co-Owner
Address
205 W SHERMAN ST
MCADOO, PA 18237
Sale Price$68,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2686-2050
Sale Date03/26/2020

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MCDERMOTT, MARTIN S$68,000 2686-205003/26/2020
KELLY, DENISE M$1 2653-276403/09/2019
KELLY, DENISE; WASNO, MARLENE$1 2356-003810/29/2009
WASNO, ROBERT J$0 1182-025211/02/1973
WASNO, R J$0 0996-053102/19/1960

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 2,025
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms8
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWindows
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate49a - 2 - Before 1939
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 810 810
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 810 810
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 810 405
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 894 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 84 0
   3,408 2,025

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.09

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4903 - McAdoo - West
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.09
Frontage25
Depth150

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$13,815$2,815$16,630
2024$13,815$2,815$16,630

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps