147 W SHERMAN STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
147 W SHERMAN STREET
Tax Map
49/ 01/ 0153/ 000/
Control#
00063110
Owner
REYES-PINALES, YRIS A
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$144,900
PID
63110
District
49: MCADOO BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$137,400$7,500$144,900

Owner of Record
OwnerREYES-PINALES, YRIS A
Co-Owner
Address471-2 HALLADAY ST
JERSEY CITY, NJ 07304
Sale Price$50,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2937-2795
Sale Date12/27/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
REYES-PINALES, YRIS A$50,000 2937-279512/27/2025
VERCUSKY, THOMAS M$35,000 2686-196604/02/2020
DVORSHOCK, JAMES L$1 0121-034507/24/1997
DVORSHOCK, J L$0 1369-065812/31/1985
POSTUPACK, M$0 1184-014412/14/1978
POSTUPACK, M$0 1200-032112/04/1974
POSTUPACK, H ETAL$0 1091-007609/26/1967

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 4,496
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)8
Total Rooms14
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use12 Duplex (Duplex Double)
StyleDuplex Double
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Asbestos
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate49A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 2,072 2,072
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,616 1,616
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 1,616 808
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 2,072 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 464 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 420 0
SLBR-SLAB 88 0
   8,348 4,496

Parcel Information
Use Code102
DescriptionRes. 2 Family  
Deeded Acres0.09

Land
Land Use
Use Code102
DescriptionRes. 2 Family  
Neighborhood4903 - McAdoo - West
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.09
Frontage50
Depth75

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$23,180$2,815$25,995
2024$23,180$2,815$25,995

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps