121 W SHERMAN STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
121 W SHERMAN STREET
Tax Map
49/ 01/ 0157/ 000/
Control#
00063114
Owner
JOSHUA DONISH
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$171,500
PID
63114
District
49: MCADOO BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$161,100$10,400$171,500

Owner of Record
OwnerJOSHUA DONISH
Co-Owner
Address
121 W SHERMAN ST
MCADOO, PA 18237
Sale Price$227,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2857-1847
Sale Date04/26/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
JOSHUA DONISH$227,000 2857-184704/26/2024
TRESKOLASKY, JOHN; TRESKOLASKY, MELISSA$30,000 2600-072702/29/2016
ZOLA, JASON D; ZOLA, SARAH J$15,500 2492-054912/06/2013
KRASNAY MICHAEL$0 1013-002011/12/1960
PIRTKO, A$0 0609-034705/08/1939

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1926
Living Area: 2,241
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate49A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 972 972
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 846 846
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 846 423
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,098 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 126 0
   3,888 2,241

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.17

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4903 - McAdoo - West
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.17
Frontage50
Depth150

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)FFrame378.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl56.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$16,525$5,625$22,150
2024$16,525$5,625$22,150

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps