52 S HANCOCK STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
52 S HANCOCK STREET
Tax Map
49/ 01/ 0162/ 000/
Control#
00063119
Owner
YURESCKO, JOAN
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$164,400
PID
63119
District
49: Mcadoo Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$154,000$10,400$164,400

Owner of Record
OwnerYURESCKO, JOAN
Co-Owner
Address
3817 PEARSON AVENUE
PHILADELPHIA, PA 19114
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1340-0737
Sale Date01/30/1984

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
YURESCKO, JOAN$0 1340-073701/30/1984
POTOCHNY, J JR & B$0 0634-028004/20/1942

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 2,444
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)6
Total Rooms12
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use11 Multi (2-4 Family)
StyleMulti-Family
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Asbestos
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate49A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,073 1,073
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 965 965
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 812 406
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,247 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 24 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 174 0
   4,295 2,444

Parcel Information
Use Code102
DescriptionRes. 2 Family  
Deeded Acres0.17

Land
Land Use
Use Code102
DescriptionRes. 2 Family  
Neighborhood4903 - McAdoo - West
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.17
Frontage50
Depth150

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)BLBlock1034.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$16,300$5,625$21,925
2024$16,300$5,625$21,925

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps