146 W SHERMAN STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
146 W SHERMAN STREET
Tax Map
49/ 01/ 0177/ 001/
Control#
00063134
Owner
BURGOS, LEONOR
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$76,700
PID
63134
District
49: Mcadoo Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$69,900$6,800$76,700

Owner of Record
OwnerBURGOS, LEONOR
Co-Owner
Address
146 W SHERMAN ST
MCADOO, PA 18237
Sale Price$105,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2641-0643
Sale Date10/12/2018

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BURGOS, LEONOR$105,000 2641-064310/12/2018
IEVGEN, TKACH; SPOSOB, EDYTA$35,000 2542-261308/28/2015
HYZIAK, MARION; HYZIAK, WALT$0 1069-098609/27/1965

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,008
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Asbestos
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate49A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 504 504
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 504 504
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 564 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 60 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 60 0
   1,692 1,008

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.08

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4903 - McAdoo - West
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.08
Frontage23
Depth150

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)VVinyl576.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$10,810$2,590$13,400
2024$10,810$2,590$13,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps