102 W SHERMAN STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
102 W SHERMAN STREET
Tax Map
49/ 01/ 0181/ 000/
Control#
00063139
Owner
MILLER, ROBERT R
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$143,400
PID
63139
District
49: Mcadoo Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$133,500$9,900$143,400

Owner of Record
OwnerMILLER, ROBERT R
Co-Owner
Address
126 HADDOCK RD
MCADOO, PA 18237
Sale Price$60,000
Certificate
Book & Page 1640-0349
Sale Date12/15/1995

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MILLER, GEORGIANNE M; MILLER, ROBERT R$60,000 1640-034912/15/1995
PALANEK, C & C$0 1279-093809/18/1979
PALANEK, C$0 1277-049508/01/1979
MANDRICK, I & B$0 0437-016408/09/1926

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1890
Living Area: 1,748
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleBungalow
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate49A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 966 966
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 782 782
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 884 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 102 0
   2,734 1,748

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.15

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4903 - McAdoo - West
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.15
Frontage80
Depth81

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)VVinyl1008.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$21,410$4,860$26,270
2024$21,410$4,860$26,270

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps