315 S HANCOCK STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
315 S HANCOCK STREET
Tax Map
49/ 01/ 0189/ 000/
Control#
00063157
Owner
MEDEIROS, VICTOR
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$173,300
PID
63157
District
49: Mcadoo Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$160,500$12,800$173,300

Owner of Record
OwnerMEDEIROS, VICTOR
Co-Owner
Address
500 N BUTLER TERRACE DR
HAZLE TOWNSHIP, PA 18202
Sale Price$31,900
Certificate
Book & Page 2478-2004
Sale Date08/01/2013

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MEDEIROS, VICTOR$31,900 2478-200408/01/2013
WESNER, JENNIFER R; WESNER, ROBERT S$49,000 1348-015110/25/2001
WESNER SR JOHN R$55,000 0454-020910/05/1998
VIGNA FRANCES & ANTHONY$0 0928-047710/15/1956

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,938
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Asbestos
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate49a - 2 - Before 1939
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 969 969
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 969 969
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,054 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 85 0
SLBR-SLAB 226 0
   3,303 1,938

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.09

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4902 - McAdoo - Sout
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.09
Frontage25
Depth150

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)SCStucco528.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$15,395$2,815$18,210
2024$15,395$2,815$18,210

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps