101 W GRANT STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
101 W GRANT STREET
Tax Map
49/ 02/ 0006/ 000/
Control#
00063167
Owner
CALVELLO, CYNTHIA M
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$135,400
PID
63167
District
49: Mcadoo Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$125,000$10,400$135,400

Owner of Record
OwnerCALVELLO, CYNTHIA M
Co-Owner
Address
101 WEST GRANT STREET
MCADOO, PA 18237
Sale Price$38,500
Certificate
Book & Page 1587-0048
Sale Date12/29/1994

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
CALVELLO, CYNTHIA M; HOUSER, CYNTHIA M$38,500 1587-004812/29/1994
PERCZAK, W S & A M$0 1319-063508/03/1982
BUCKERY, E & G$0 0437-004109/03/1925

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 1,474
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWindows
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureSalt Box
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Stone
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate49a - 2 - Before 1939
Econ Dep Adj50
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 770 770
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 704 704
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 704 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 158 0
SLBR-SLAB 450 0
   2,786 1,474

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.17

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4903 - McAdoo - West
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.17
Frontage50
Depth150

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)VVinyl792.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$6,410$2,815$9,225
2024$6,410$2,815$9,225

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps