Schuylkill County, PA
Search
Street Listing
Back
Home
122 W GRANT STREET
Print
Map It
Location
122 W GRANT STREET
Tax Map
49/ 02/ 0010/ 000/
Control#
00063170
Owner
BIELEN, EDWARD J
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$157,000
PID
63170
District
49: Mcadoo Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2026
$146,900
$10,100
$157,000
Owner of Record
Owner
BIELEN, EDWARD J
Co-Owner
Address
122 W GRANT ST
MCADOO, PA 18237
Sale Price
$64,900
Certificate
Book & Page
0679-0017
Sale Date
07/16/1999
BIELEN, EDWARD J; BIELEN, SARAH J
$64,900
0679-0017
07/16/1999
STILLIAN FRANCES & DANIEL
$0
1192-0285
06/27/1974
RYBA MICHAEL
$0
1087-0343
06/12/1967
RYBA, M
$0
0827-0274
10/23/1951
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1920
Living Area:
2,816
Building Attributes
Field
Description
Attic Heat
Model
Residential
Stories
2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs Ext
Same
Full Bath(s)
2
Half Bath(s)
0
Bedroom(s)
8
Total Rooms
14
Basement
75 (51%-75%)
Bsmt Exposure
Windows
BSMT Fin (web)
0
Bsmt Garage(s)
0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use
12 Duplex (Duplex Double)
Style
Duplex Double
Roof Structure
Salt Box
Roof Cover
Asphalt
Exterior Wall 1
Brick
Exterior Wall 2
Heat Fuel
Oil
Heat Dist.
Hot Water
AC Type
None
Fireplace(s)
0
Attic (P/S)
Unfinished
MH Park ID
MH Class
Grade
B
Govern BaseRate
49a - 2 - Before 1939
R-FIRST FLOOR
1,408
1,408
FUS
R-FINISHED UPPER STORY
1,408
1,408
BSM
Basement (Finished or Not)
1,408
0
EP
R-ENCLOSED PORCH
160
0
OP
R-OPEN PORCH
186
0
SLB
R-SLAB
143
0
4,713
2,816
Parcel Information
Use Code
102
Description
Res. 2 Family
Deeded Acres
0.15
Land
Land Use
Use Code
102
Description
Res. 2 Family
Neighborhood
4903 - McAdoo - West
Clean & Green Approved
No
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.15
Frontage
45
Depth
150
Abgrnd
96 Abgrnd Above-Ground Pool (non-taxable
POOL
Pool
1.00 SF
1
Deck
36 Deck
W
Wood
35.00 SF
1
shedcl
10 shedcls (Closed Shed)
W
Wood
72.00 SF
1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$19,355
$5,065
$24,420
2024
$19,355
$5,065
$24,420
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps